52nd Graduation List College of Architecture and Engineering

A) MASTER

i) MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE

1. GITONGA, Stanley Kibe

 

(ii) MASTER OF ARTS (PLANNING)

1. MWANGI, Alfred

 

(iii) MASTER OF ARTS IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT

1. GIHTINJI, Peter Njagi

2. KINUTHIA, Alex Waiharo

3. NYARIKI, Wesley Mokua

 

(B) BACHELOR OF ARTS

i) BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PLANNING

1. CHESIRE, Kelvin Kiplangat

 

(ii) BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURAL STUDIES

1. GARANG, Nyanquir Atem

2. NDEGWA, Samuel Gitonga

3. NDIANG’UI, Olive Nyokabi

4. ORAO, Kevin Odiwuor

5. KENEI, Daniel Korir

6. OBILO, Yuri Obara

7. OKOLA, Jamine Onyango

 

(iii) BACHELOR OF CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT

1. KANGETHE, Onesmus Njoroge

2. KITHUSI, Alex Namlala

3. KARIUKI, Stephen Wanjohi

 

(iv) BACHELOR OF QUANTITY SURVEYING

1. ASETI, Mercyline

2. NZUKI, Mercy Ngina

3. MICHENI, Derek Murithi

4. NDAMBUKI, Rhodes Mutuku

5. NDERI, Kevin Kagiri

6. KARANJA, George Thuo

 

(v) BACHELOR OF REAL ESTATE

1. GACHU, James Mbui

2. NJOKA, David Francis

3. MAUKA, Joel Kataka

4. MULWA, Rebecca Syonguvi

5. NDETI, Lucy Mueni

6. NJERI, Elizabeth Wairimu

7. OCHIENG, Mandela Nelson

8. OJUOK, Christabel Millicent

9. MUREITHI, Moses Mutugi

 

(C) POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

i) POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HOUSING ADMINISTRAION

1. MONYONCHO, Gilbert Omara

2. NYAIGO, Daniel Mokua

 

(D) DIPLOMA

i) DIPLOMA IN ESTATE AGENCY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

1. MBARU, Jeremiah Nyaga

2. NJUKI, Lawi Kimathi

3. KABURA, Rose Waithera

The Dean will then acknowledge the Chancellor and resume his seat

 

(A) MASTER OF ARTS

i) MASTER OF ARTS IN DESIGN

1. WAMUKHUMA, Adams Nyamai

 

(ii) MASTER OF ARTS IN INTERIOR DESIGN

1. NTINYARI, Evelyn

 

(B) BACHELOR OF ARTS

i) BACHELOR OF ARTS IN DESIGN

1. MATE, Brian Aliuba

2. GICHUHI, Eunice Wairimu

3. MUTHUI, Elijah Karanja

4. NYAWIRA, Milkah Wambui

5. ZANGI, Benson Ndenga

 

(A) MASTER OF SCIENCE

i) MASTER OF SCIENCE DEGREE IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

1. CHARLES, Julius Kilonzi

2. KIGEN, Christopher Kimosop

 

(ii) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH ENGINEERING)

1. OMONDI, Erick Auma

 

(iii) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN

GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS

1. ONGINJO, M. Odiyo

 

(iv) MASTERS OF SCIENCE IN IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING

1. IKOBE, Geoff rey Atu

 

(B) (i)BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

1. KABAU, George Wanderi

2. KEMEI, Hillary Cheruiyot

3. MAKAU, Joseph Kennedy

4. MALOWA, Okello Denis

5. MUZAYA, Eugene Magoma

 

(ii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL

ENGINEERING

1. MULWA, Kelvin Ndangili

2. CHEPSIROR, Amos Kiprop

3. GIKUNGA, John Kareko

4. KALYA, Kipro ch Ng’eno

5. KARANI, Michael Ian

6. KIAMBO, Joel Maina

7. KIMANI, George Gachingi

8. MASILA, Susan Nthamba

9. MIBEY, Shiphrah Chepkogei

10. MUIGAI, John Ndung’u

11. MUNGA, Shadrack Nzaka

12. MUTAI, Kelvin Kipnge ch

13. MWAKESI, Geoff rey Mwalili

14. NDEGWA, David Mwangi

15. ONDITI, Robert Ouko

16. WAMBUA, Ma vo Robert

17. WASIKE, Arthur Wakutuvi

18. WAWIRA, Lucy Njagi

19. BAYAH, Renson Yaa

20. BULLE, Adan Mohamed

21. GOT, Hillary Olela

22. MUGO, Peter Ruri

23. OCHOLA, Melissa Awuor

 

(iii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEERING

1. KAHORO, David Mwangi

2. OYUGI, Geoff rey Owino

 

(iv) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

1. GITONGA, Gilbert

2. MOKAYA, Abel Menge

3. BOGONKO, Benson Omwenga

4. CHEGE, Elizabeth Njeri

5. EMUNYI, Daniel Achuka

6. JAKAILA, Mar! n O! eno

7. KAHURANI, Jacob Njagi

8. KERICH, Eugene Kipkirui

9. KIBET, Collins

10. KIMBOWAH, Neuman Henry

11. KIPCHUMBA, Sang

12. KIPKEMOI, Korir Kelvin

13. KIPKIRUI, Mar! n Evans

14. KITHUKU, Joseph Nzuki

15. MAKEWA, David Muthini

16. MATE, Anthony Muhanga

17. MBUGUA, Solomon Kamau

18. MUKANDA, Clara Minah

19. MUSASIO, Juma Wyclife

20. MWANGI, Samuel Hungi

21. MWANIKI, Daniel Mwangi

22. MWASHO, George Yaa

23. NJAGA, Hannibal Lonana

24. ODUOR, Victor

25. OUMA, Fredrick Oduori

26. WANJOHI, Patrick Muriithi

27. WINDA, Larvine Isoyi

Contact Us

 

The Principal,CAE

P. O. Box 30197 - 00100
Nairobi, Kenya

Telephone:   318262
Email : principal-cae@uonbi.ac.ke

Fax:  254 (020) 338688

        OR

Registrar,CAE

P. O. Box 30197 - 00100
Nairobi, Kenya

Telephone:   254 721 257746 (020) 318262 Ext.28250

Fax:  254 (020) 338688

 

Email: registrarcae@uonbi.ac.ke

Media Center

Photos
Videos
Facebook
   
Twitter
Google Plus+
LiveJournal
   
   
   
   
   
     

 

Locate Us

UoN Website | UoN Repository | ICTC Website

Copyright © University of Nairobi 2017. All Rights Reserved.